TOP Tournaments
Show more
person-avatar

Sousa Gerson

Portugal
Portugal
Current Club:
Position:
Forward
Age:
24 (10.05.2002)
Height:
175 cm
Weight:
70 kg
Preferred Foot:
Right
Market value:
€1.03m
Contract expires:
30.06.2028
Sousa Gerson Last matches
Date Match Minutes played Goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
08.04 Atromitos Atromitos Kifisias Kifisias 0 0 On the bench
04.04 Kifisias Kifisias Panserraikos Panserraikos 1 2 6.2 46’ 0 0 0 0
22.03 AEK Athens AEK Athens Kifisias Kifisias 3 0 6.1 90’ 0 0 0 0
15.03 Kifisias Kifisias Volos NFC Volos NFC 2 0 6.6 90’ 0 0 0 0
09.03 Panetolikos Panetolikos Kifisias Kifisias 2 1 6.2 27’ 0 0 0 0
28.02 Kifisias Kifisias Levadiakos Levadiakos 1 0 0 3’ 0 0 0 0
22.02 Aris Aris Kifisias Kifisias 1 1 On the bench
15.02 Kifisias Kifisias OFI Crete OFI Crete 2 2 On the bench
07.02 Kifisias Kifisias Atromitos Atromitos 0 1 6.8 46’ 0 0 0 0
01.02 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Kifisias Kifisias 3 0 6.1 90’ 0 0 0 0
Sousa Gerson Transfers
Date From To Fee
23/07/25 SL Benfica SL Benfica Kifisias Kifisias Free agent
29/06/25 Estrela da Amadora Estrela da Amadora SL Benfica SL Benfica Return from loan
02/02/25 SL Benfica SL Benfica Estrela da Amadora Estrela da Amadora On loan
Sousa Gerson Career
National leagues
National cups
International cups
National team
Player rating is based on a proprietary algorithm, taking into account ball actions, performance in attack and defense, and the player’s direct influence on the game outcome

Sousa Gerson injury history

From Until Injury
30.08.2025 26.09.2025 injury-icon Injury

About

The football player Kifisias - Sousa Gerson plays for the football club in Greece.

Sousa Gerson matches

Sousa Gerson matches — last 5:
  • Atromitos - Kifisias | 08 Apr 2026 | 0:0 Super League
  • Kifisias - Panserraikos | 04 Apr 2026 | 1:2 Super League
  • AEK Athens - Kifisias | 22 Mar 2026 | 3:0 Super League
  • Kifisias - Volos NFC | 15 Mar 2026 | 2:0 Super League
  • Panetolikos - Kifisias | 09 Mar 2026 | 2:1 Super League
  • Kifisias - Levadiakos | 28 Feb 2026 | 1:0 Super League
  • Aris - Kifisias | 22 Feb 2026 | 1:1 Super League
  • Kifisias - OFI Crete | 15 Feb 2026 | 2:2 Super League
  • Kifisias - Atromitos | 07 Feb 2026 | 0:1 Super League
  • Panathinaikos - Kifisias | 01 Feb 2026 | 3:0 Super League
  • Kifisias - P.A.O.K. | 25 Jan 2026 | Super League
  • Panserraikos - Kifisias | 17 Jan 2026 | 2:1 Super League
  • Kifisias - AEL 1964 | 10 Jan 2026 | 1:1 Super League
  • Volos NFC - Kifisias | 06 Jan 2026 | 0:1 Greece Cup
  • Olympiacos Piraeus - Kifisias | 20 Dec 2025 | 1:1 Super League
  • Kifisias - Asteras Tripolis | 13 Dec 2025 | 0:0 Super League
  • Volos NFC - Kifisias | 06 Dec 2025 | 1:1 Super League
  • Panathinaikos - Kifisias | 03 Dec 2025 | 1:0 Greece Cup
  • Kifisias - Panserraikos | 29 Nov 2025 | 3:0 Super League
  • P.A.O.K. - Kifisias | 23 Nov 2025 | 3:0 Super League
  • Kifisias - Olympiacos Piraeus | 09 Nov 2025 | 1:3 Super League
  • Atromitos - Kifisias | 01 Nov 2025 | 1:2 Super League
  • Kifisias - Kallithea | 28 Oct 2025 | 2:1 Greece Cup
  • Kifisias - Panetolikos | 25 Oct 2025 | 1:1 Super League
  • Asteras Tripolis - Kifisias | 19 Oct 2025 | 2:2 Super League
  • OFI Crete - Kifisias | 28 Sep 2025 | 1:3 Super League
  • Kavala - Kifisias | 23 Sep 2025 | 1:1 Greece Cup
  • Kifisias - Asteras Tripolis | 17 Sep 2025 | 1:1 Greece Cup
  • Kifisias - Panathinaikos | 14 Sep 2025 | 3:2 Super League
  • AEL 1964 - Kifisias | 30 Aug 2025 | 1:1 Super League
  • Levadiakos - Kifisias | 25 Aug 2025 | 3:2 Super League
  • Estoril - Estrela da Amadora | 17 May 2025 | 4:0 Liga Portugal
  • Estrela da Amadora - AVS Futebol SAD | 11 May 2025 | 0:1 Liga Portugal
  • Rio Ave - Estrela da Amadora | 05 May 2025 | 2:0 Liga Portugal
  • Estrela da Amadora - Porto | 26 Apr 2025 | 2:0 Liga Portugal
  • Arouca - Estrela da Amadora | 19 Apr 2025 | 1:0 Liga Portugal
  • Estrela da Amadora - Farense | 13 Apr 2025 | 0:1 Liga Portugal
  • Nacional da Madeira - Estrela da Amadora | 06 Apr 2025 | 0:1 Liga Portugal

Sousa Gerson transfers

More detailed information about the player:

  • Football Player Sousa Gerson.
  • Age — 24.
  • Weight — 70.
  • Height — 175.
  • Footedness — Right.
  • Last played match — Atromitos - Kifisias.

Player Career Information:

  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0

Top bookmakers
1
gift-icon-green 3000 USD Bonus
Bonus
2
gift-icon-green 100 USD Bonus
Bonus
3
gift-icon-green 250 USD Bonus
Bonus
4
gift-icon-green 750 USD Bonus
Bonus
5
gift-icon-green 250 USD Bonus
Bonus
6
gift-icon-green for $19.99 Bonus
Bonus
7
gift-icon-green for $15.99 Bonus
Bonus
Get quick access to sports scores and news.
Install this web app on your device: tap and then "Add to Home Screen "
close