TOP Tournaments
Show more
person-avatar

Ndiaye Dione Assane

Senegal
Senegal
Current Club:
Position:
Midfielder
Age:
26 (10.10.1999)
Ndiaye Dione Assane Last matches
Date Match Minutes played Goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
13.03 Farense Farense FC Felgueiras 1932 FC Felgueiras 1932 0 0 On the bench
07.03 Penafiel Penafiel Farense Farense 1 1 Not in the squad
01.03 Farense Farense Lusitania Lusitania 2 1 On the bench
22.02 Chaves Chaves Farense Farense 2 0 On the bench
14.02 Farense Farense Leixoes Leixoes 1 2 On the bench
07.02 Marítimo Marítimo Farense Farense 0 1 On the bench
31.01 Farense Farense Porto II Porto II 2 3 On the bench
25.01 S.C.U. Torreense S.C.U. Torreense Farense Farense 2 1 0 60’ 0 0 0 0
17.01 Farense Farense Oliveirense Oliveirense 0 0 On the bench
03.01 Farense Farense Portimonense SAD Portimonense SAD 0 1 0 90’ 0 0 1 0
Ndiaye Dione Assane Transfers
Date From To Fee
29/06/26 Farense Farense Estrela da Amadora Estrela da Amadora Return from loan
28/08/25 Estrela da Amadora Estrela da Amadora Farense Farense On loan
20/07/25 Cartagena Cartagena Estrela da Amadora Estrela da Amadora Signed
Ndiaye Dione Assane Career
National leagues
National cups
Team Competition Matches Goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
2025/2026
Farense Farense Liga Portugal 2 Liga Portugal 2 14 0 0 2 0
2024
Cartagena Cartagena LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2 6.7 16 0 0 2 0
2023
Atletico Madrid II Atletico Madrid II Primera Federacion Primera Federacion 33 4 0 9 1
2022
CD Diocesano CD Diocesano Segunda Federacion Segunda Federacion 1 2 0 0 0
Total 64 6 0 13 1
Team Competition Matches Goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
2025/2026
Farense Farense Taca de Portugal Taca de Portugal 3 0 0 0 0
2024
FC Andorra FC Andorra Copa del Rey Copa del Rey 1 1 0 0 0
2022
CD Diocesano CD Diocesano Copa del Rey Copa del Rey 2 0 0 1 0
Total 6 1 0 1 0
Player rating is based on a proprietary algorithm, taking into account ball actions, performance in attack and defense, and the player’s direct influence on the game outcome

Ndiaye Dione Assane injury history

From Until Injury
25.05.2025 14.08.2025 injury-icon Injury

About

The football player Farense - Ndiaye Dione Assane plays for the football club in Portugal.

Ndiaye Dione Assane matches

Ndiaye Dione Assane matches — last 5:
  • Farense - FC Felgueiras 1932 | 13 Mar 2026 | 0:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Penafiel - Farense | 07 Mar 2026 | 1:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Lusitania | 01 Mar 2026 | 2:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Chaves - Farense | 22 Feb 2026 | 2:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Leixoes | 14 Feb 2026 | 1:2 Liga Portugal 2
  • Marítimo - Farense | 07 Feb 2026 | 0:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Porto II | 31 Jan 2026 | 2:3 Liga Portugal 2
  • S.C.U. Torreense - Farense | 25 Jan 2026 | 2:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Oliveirense | 17 Jan 2026 | 0:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Portimonense SAD | 03 Jan 2026 | 0:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Pacos de Ferreira - Farense | 28 Dec 2025 | 0:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - UD Leiria | 21 Dec 2025 | 0:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - SL Benfica | 17 Dec 2025 | 0:2 Taca de Portugal
  • Academico de Viseu - Farense | 13 Dec 2025 | 3:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Vizela | 08 Dec 2025 | 2:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal II - Farense | 30 Nov 2025 | 3:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Silves FC | 23 Nov 2025 | 5:1 Taca de Portugal
  • FC Felgueiras 1932 - Farense | 16 Nov 2025 | 1:1 Liga Portugal 2
  • C.D. Feirense - Farense | 07 Nov 2025 | 0:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - S.L. Benfica II | 02 Nov 2025 | 4:3 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Penafiel | 26 Oct 2025 | 0:0 Liga Portugal 2
  • Lusitania - Farense | 04 Oct 2025 | 1:2 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Chaves | 28 Sep 2025 | 0:2 Liga Portugal 2
  • Leixoes - Farense | 13 Sep 2025 | 0:2 Liga Portugal 2
  • Farense - Marítimo | 31 Aug 2025 | 0:2 Liga Portugal 2
  • Estrela da Amadora - Alverca | 25 Aug 2025 | 2:2 Liga Portugal
  • Estrela da Amadora - SL Benfica | 16 Aug 2025 | 0:1 Liga Portugal
  • Estoril - Estrela da Amadora | 11 Aug 2025 | 1:1 Liga Portugal
  • Cartagena - Mirandesn | 01 Jun 2025 | 1:3 LaLiga 2
  • Sporting de Gijon - Cartagena | 25 May 2025 | 3:2 LaLiga 2
  • Cartagena - Tenerife | 17 May 2025 | 1:0 LaLiga 2
  • Real Zaragoza - Cartagena | 10 May 2025 | 3:2 LaLiga 2
  • Cartagena - Racing de Santander | 04 May 2025 | 1:0 LaLiga 2
  • Albacete Balompie - Cartagena | 26 Apr 2025 | 3:1 LaLiga 2
  • Cartagena - Granada | 20 Apr 2025 | 2:3 LaLiga 2
  • UD Almería - Cartagena | 13 Apr 2025 | 2:1 LaLiga 2
  • Cartagena - Eldense | 05 Apr 2025 | 0:1 LaLiga 2

Ndiaye Dione Assane transfers

More detailed information about the player:

  • Football Player Ndiaye Dione Assane.
  • Age — 26.
  • Last played match — Farense - FC Felgueiras 1932.

Player Career Information:

  • 0
  • 0

Top bookmakers
1
gift-icon-green 3000 USD Bonus
Bonus
2
gift-icon-green 100 USD Bonus
Bonus
3
gift-icon-green 250 USD Bonus
Bonus
4
gift-icon-green 750 USD Bonus
Bonus
5
gift-icon-green 250 USD Bonus
Bonus
6
gift-icon-green for $19.99 Bonus
Bonus
7
gift-icon-green for $15.99 Bonus
Bonus
Get quick access to sports scores and news.
Install this web app on your device: tap and then "Add to Home Screen "
close